Divisional Secretary

Name  Mr. K.G.S.Nishantha
Qualification

 01. Bachelor of Arts - University of  Ruhuna

 02. Master of Arts - University of Kelaniya

Work history

01. Government Clerk  - Cultural Department from 2000 to 2003

02. SLAS Cadet Officer  -  SLIDA  from 2003 to 2004

03. Assistant Divisional Secretary  -  Uhana Divisional Secretariat from 2004 to 2005

04. Assistant Commissioner of Samurdhi  -   Ampara District from 2005  to  2009

05. Divisional Secretary  -  Padiyathalawa Divisional Secretariat from 2009 to 2014

06. Divisional Secretary  -  Galigamuwa Divisional Secretariat  from 2014 to 2018

07. Divisional Secretary  -  Kegalle Divisional Secretariat  2018  Onwards

Assistant Divisional Secretary

  Name  Mrs. Shamali Piyathissa
Qualification  01.
Work history

 01. Assistant Secretary - Ministry of Agriculture from 2010 to 2014

 02. Assistant Director - Department of Agriculture from 2014 to 2018

Accountant

   Name  Mrs.Y.L.N.C.K.Senanayake
 Qualification

 BSc (Accountancy & Finance Special Degree) - Rajarata University of Sri Lanka

 Work History

 01. Tax Officer - Western Province Revenue Department from 2008.01.16 to 2008.04.20

 02. Cadet Officer - SLIDA form 2008.04.21 to 2008.08.26

 03. Accountant - Uva Provincial Council from 2008.08.27 to 2008.09.07

 04. Accountant - Zonal Education Office, Bibila from 2008.09.08 to 2010.09.09

 05. Accountant - Sri Lanka Railway Department from 2010.09.13 to 2012.10.31

 06. Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Ruwanwella from 2012.11.01 to 2013.01.14

 07. Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Kegalle 2013 Onward

Assistant Director (Planning) - l

  Name  Mrs. R.A.I.Renapana
Qualification

 

Work History  

Assistant Director (Planning) - ll

  Name  Vacant
Qualification  
Work History  

Administrative Officer

   Name  Mrs. B.U.N.Sanjeewani
Qualification  Management Assistant Service (Super Grade)
Work History

 Management Assistant @ Padavi Sri Pura Divisional Secratariat from 2006-2008

 Management Assistant @ Seruwavila Divisional Secratariat from 2008-2010

 Management Assistant @ Galigamuwa Divisional Secratariat from 2010-2015

 Management Assistant @ Rubber Development Divisional Office Kegalle from 2006-2008

 Administrative Officer @ Yatinuwara Divisional Secretariat from 2016-2018

 Administrative Officer @ kegalle Divisional Secretariat from 2018 onwards

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   Name  Mr. R.A.W.K.Jayasena
 Qualification

 Grama Niladhari Service(Super Grade)

 Work History

 Grama Niladhari @ Rambukkana Divisional Secretariat

          01. Puwakmote GN Division from 1986-1987

          02. Madagaladeniya GN Division from 1989-2009

          03. Weligamuwa GN Division from 2009-2012

 Administrative Grama Niladhari @ Kegalle Divisional Secretariat from 2012 onwards

Additional District Registrar

  Name  Mr.P.M.Narada N. Warnasundara
Qualification  Bachelor of Arts Degree (First Class) University Of Kelaniya
Work History

 Additional District registrar @ Kurunegala Divisional Secretariat

 Additional District registrar @ Kegalle Divisional Secretariat from 2013 onwards

News & Events

06
Sep2018

News

TODAY TODAY 02. 02. 03. 03. 04....

28
Aug2017

Events

On Going On Going Your text... Top...

Scroll To Top